Tim Hortons Prices in Canada

Tim Hortons prices

This page pulls the whole menu into one price list. Every hub on this site has its own page with the full item tables, and the tables below gather the core Tim Hortons prices from those pages in one place: coffee and hot drinks, cold drinks, breakfast, lunch and dinner, donuts and Timbits, and the rest of the bakery case. If you only want to know what a run to Tims will cost before you leave the house, start here.

There is no single price for most items, and that is not a gap in this list. Tim Hortons Canada prices its menu through 62 price clusters, so one restaurant can sit a little above or below the store in the next town. Tax then lands on top at the till, and that part changes by province too: Ontario adds 13 percent HST, Quebec adds 5 percent GST plus 9.975 percent QST, Alberta adds 5 percent GST only, and British Columbia adds 5 percent GST plus 6 percent PST. That is why every figure below is a band. The band is the honest answer.

The figures were checked in October 2026 and are held the same way on every page of this site: a price band cross-checked across Canadian sources, never one store’s board copied flat. Where a hub page could not verify a price, this page prints nothing for that item rather than fill the gap.

Hot drink prices

Coffee built this menu, and it still holds the lowest prices on the board. A small brewed coffee starts at $1.59, and the full ladder for Original Blend, Dark Roast and Decaf is the same at most stores. Espresso drinks sit above it, and the Take Twelve carry box, at about $19.99 to $23.99 for twelve cups of brewed coffee, is the group buy at the top of the section.

ItemSmallMediumLargeExtra Large
Original Blend, Dark Roast or Decaf Coffee$1.59 to $1.65$1.83 to $2.09$2.07 to $2.29$2.35 to $2.69
Latte or Cappuccino$2.99 to $3.19$3.49 to $3.69$3.99 to $4.19Not offered
Vanilla Latte or Mocha Latte$3.39 to $3.49$3.89 to $3.99$4.39 to $4.49Not offered
Americano$2.29$2.79$3.29Not offered
French Vanilla$2.49 to $2.69$2.79 to $2.99$2.99 to $3.29$3.29 to $3.59
Hot Chocolate or White Hot Chocolate$1.99 to $2.39$2.29 to $2.69$2.49 to $2.99$2.79 to $3.19
Steeped Tea or Specialty Tea$1.79 to $1.89$1.99$2.29 to $2.49$2.59 to $2.69
London Fog$3.29$3.79$4.29Not offered

An espresso on its own is $1.49 for a single shot or $1.99 for a double. A Double Double costs the same as the brewed coffee it is built on, because the two creams and two sugars carry no extra charge. The full size by size tables, with official calories beside every price, sit on our hot drinks page.

Cold drink prices

The Iced Capp leads the cold board, and its ladder is the one most people check first. Iced coffee undercuts it, cold brew sits between the two, and the Quencher family runs as one price family across its sparkling, lemonade and frozen serves, from about $2.29 for a small lemonade style cup to about $4.49 for a large frozen cup.

ItemSmallMediumLarge
Original Iced Coffee$2.19 to $2.49$2.49 to $2.59$2.79 to $2.89
Original Iced Capp$3.29 to $3.99$3.79 to $4.49$4.29 to $4.99
Mocha, Vanilla or Caramel Toffee Iced Capp$3.99 to $4.29$4.49 to $4.79$4.99 to $5.49
Original Cold Brew$2.49 to $2.99$2.99 to $3.49$3.49 to $3.99
Vanilla Cream Cold Brew$2.99 to $3.49$3.49 to $3.99$3.99 to $4.49
Roasted Hazelnut Cold BrewNot offered$3.99$4.49
Original Iced Latte$2.99 to $3.19$3.49 to $3.69$3.99 to $4.19

Two more lines round out the cold board. Infusr energy drinks run about $3.59 to $4.39, and the bottled Fuze Iced Tea runs about $2.49 to $3.59, the tea pour on a board with no brewed iced tea ladder. Every cold drink, including the full Quencher flavour tables, sits on our cold drinks page.

Breakfast prices

Breakfast is where the menu splits into sandwiches, wraps and boxes, and the prices follow the build. The Egg and Cheese sandwich is the low end of the sandwich board, the Bagel BELT sits above it, and the hash brown, at $1.99 to $2.19, is the cheapest hot food Tim Hortons sells.

ItemPrice
Sausage or Bacon Breakfast Sandwich, muffin or biscuit$4.49 to $4.79
Egg and Cheese Breakfast Sandwich$3.99 to $4.29
Simply Sausage Sandwich$2.99 to $3.49
Double Stacked Breakfast Sandwich$5.49 to $5.99
Farmer’s Breakfast Sandwich$5.59 to $5.99
Bagel BELT$5.49 to $5.59
Protein Bagel BELT$6.49
Sausage Breakfast Wrap$4.59 to $4.79
Sausage Farmer’s Wrap$5.49 to $5.79
Sausage Loaded Wrap$5.59
Sausage Loaded Box$5.49 to $5.59
Omelette Bites, any flavour$3.99 to $4.19
Hash Brown$1.99 to $2.19
Yogurt Parfait$3.49 to $3.79

The full breakfast board, including the loaded croissants and the bundle boxes, sits on our breakfast page.

Lunch and dinner prices

Lunch runs from a $4.99 Craveable up to the loaded bowls at the top of the board. Wraps and sandwiches hold the middle, soups are priced by the bowl size, and chili is priced above the soups, as it is on the store board.

ItemPrice
Simply Cheese Flatbread Pizza$6.99
Pepperoni or Chicken Parmesan Flatbread Pizza$7.99
Classic Chicken Wrap$6.49
Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap$6.99
Crispy Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap$7.29 to $8.39
Chicken Loaded Wrap, Cilantro Lime or Habanero$7.79 to $8.79
Veggie Loaded Wrap, Cilantro Lime or Habanero$6.79 to $7.79
Chipotle Steak or BBQ Crispy Chicken Loaded Wrap$8.79
Turkey Bacon Club Sandwich$6.99 to $7.49
BLT Sandwich$5.99 to $6.29
Ham and Cheddar Sandwich$5.99
Steak and Cheddar Sandwich$7.29 to $7.49
Crispy Chicken Sandwich$7.29 to $7.49
Supreme Stack Sandwich$8.99
Steak or Crispy Chicken Craveable$4.99
Grilled Cheese Melt$5.79
Bacon Grilled Cheese Melt$7.19 to $7.29
Chicken Loaded Bowl, Cilantro Lime or Habanero$8.99 to $9.99
Veggie Loaded Bowl, Cilantro Lime or Habanero$7.99 to $8.99
Chipotle Steak or BBQ Crispy Chicken Loaded Bowl$9.99
Soup, any flavourRegular $4.49 to $4.99, Large $5.99 to $6.49
ChiliRegular $5.99, Large $7.19 to $7.29
Potato Wedges$2.79 to $2.99

Every wrap, sandwich, bowl and soup, with official calories, sits on our lunch and dinner page.

Donut and Timbit prices

The bakery case is priced at one level, which makes this the simplest section on the page. Almost every standard donut in the case shares one band, a single Timbit shares another, and the prices only split at the boxes.

ItemPrice
Standard donut, any of the 36 in the case$1.59 to $1.99
One Timbit$0.35 to $0.49
6 Assorted Donuts$7.79 to $7.99
12 Assorted Donuts$13.99 to $14.49
10 Assorted Timbits$3.99 to $4.19
20 Assorted TimbitsAbout $6.39
50 Assorted Timbits$11.99 to $12.99

The box math is the value story here: a donut that can cost $1.99 on its own works out to about $1.21 in a box of 12, and a Timbit in the 50 pack works out to about 24 cents a piece. All 36 donuts and all 15 Timbit flavours, with official calories, sit on our donuts and Timbits page.

Baked goods prices

Past the donut case, the bakery board runs on bagels, muffins, cookies and croissants. Classic bagels are the entry point, the specialty bagels sit a step above, and six packs of bagels and muffins carry the group value, the same pattern as the donut boxes.

ItemPrice
Classic bagel, Plain, Everything, Sesame Seed, 12-Grain or Cinnamon Raisin$2.19 to $2.29
Four Cheese or Jalapeno Asiago Mozzarella Bagel$2.79 to $2.99
Protein Bagel$2.99
6 Assorted Bagels$10.49
Muffin, by flavour$2.29 to $2.69
6 Assorted Muffins$10.49 to $10.99
12 Assorted MuffinsAbout $18.99
Chocolate Chunk Cookie$1.69 to $1.79
Oatmeal Raisin Cookie$1.79
Peanut Butter Cookie$1.49 to $1.79
Reese’s Minis Dream Cookie$2.29
Plain Croissant$2.29 to $2.39
Cheese or Chocolate Croissant$2.49 to $2.69
Herb and Garlic Savoury Pastry$2.99

The full bakery list, including tea biscuits and the spreads, sits on our baked goods page.

How to read these prices

A band means the item genuinely sells at different prices across the country. Your store sits somewhere inside it, set by its price cluster, and the band on this page spans the checked in store range, not the highest figure anyone has seen anywhere. If your board shows a price a few cents outside a band, the store has likely moved with a local change since the October 2026 check, and the app page for that store is the final word.

Delivery is the one place prices step outside these bands on purpose. Delivery apps add their own markup on top of the store price, so a box of 10 Timbits that runs about $3.99 in store showed $4.19 on Toronto delivery lists in our checks, and a dozen donuts showed $17.39 on delivery against $13.99 to $14.49 at the counter. A pickup order placed in the Tim Hortons app is different: it charges the price of the store you order from, with no delivery markup added. When the exact total matters, order pickup, or check the app before you go.

Check the nutrition side before you order

Price is only half of the order. If you are counting calories or building a meal to a target, add your items in our nutrition calculator and it totals the official figures for you. The full nutrition facts table lists all 346 items from the official Canadian guide. If allergies shape your order, the allergens page carries the full chart from the official allergen guide, with a checker that hides any item that contains the allergens you pick.

FAQs

A box of 12 assorted donuts runs $13.99 to $14.49 in store, about $1.21 a donut against the standard single price of $1.59 to $1.99. Delivery lists run higher: a dozen showed $17.39 on delivery menus in our checks.

One standard donut costs $1.59 to $1.99. The whole standard case shares that band, rings, cake donuts, crullers and filled donuts alike. Premium and seasonal lines, like the Dream Donuts, sit above it.

A pickup order in the app matches the price of the store you order from. Delivery apps add a markup: in our checks a 10 pack of Timbits showed $4.19 on Toronto delivery lists against about $3.99 in store, and delivery dozens run well above the $13.99 to $14.49 in store band.

No separate multi dozen discount is published. The saving is already built into the box prices: 12 assorted donuts at $13.99 to $14.49 cost far less than 12 singles at $1.59 to $1.99 each, and the same pattern holds for the box of 6 at $7.79 to $7.99.

Open your store in the Tim Hortons app, or read the board in store. Prices are set by restaurant cluster, so your store can sit anywhere inside the bands on this page, and the app shows the exact figure your store charges before you order.

Soups are priced by size, and every flavour costs the same: a regular bowl runs $4.49 to $4.99 and a large runs $5.99 to $6.49. Chili is priced above the soups, at $5.99 for a regular and $7.19 to $7.29 for a large.

Most single breakfast items sit between about $3.99 and $5.99. An Egg and Cheese sandwich runs $3.99 to $4.29, sausage and bacon sandwiches $4.49 to $4.79, wraps $4.59 to $5.79, and a hash brown on the side is $1.99 to $2.19. A brewed coffee starts at $1.59.

Decaf costs the same as Original Blend, size for size: $1.59 to $1.65 for a small, $1.83 to $2.09 for a medium, $2.07 to $2.29 for a large and $2.35 to $2.69 for an extra large.

A Double Double is a build, not a separate menu item, so it costs exactly what the brewed coffee costs: $1.59 to $1.65 for a small up to $2.35 to $2.69 for an extra large. The two creams and two sugars add no charge.

A box of 10 assorted Timbits runs $3.99 to $4.19. The 20 pack is about $6.39 and the 50 pack is $11.99 to $12.99, and the per piece price falls with each step up: about 40 cents a piece in the 10 pack and about 24 cents in the 50 pack.